Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouallene Bordj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouallene Bordj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouallene Bordj with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,3672,714
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6642,898
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,5932,854
YaoundeCameroon 2,5581,590
YokoCameroon 2,4291,509
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3643,955
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8095,474
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7905,462
YanjiChina 10,8356,733
YichangChina 10,3636,440
YinchuanChina 9,5295,921
YiningChina 7,3764,583
YariguiesColombia 8,1745,079
YamasaDominican Republic 7,3124,544
YasicaDominican Republic 7,3364,559
YazdIran 5,2093,237
YakushimaJapan 11,8677,374
YamagataJapan 11,8297,351
YamaguchiJapan 11,6317,228
YokkaichiJapan 11,8947,391
YokohamaJapan 12,0347,478
YonagoJapan 11,6537,241
YonagunijimaJapan 11,7067,274
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,9938,695
YeMyanmar 9,9566,187
YolaNigeria 2,0821,294
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3387,046
YurimaguasPeru 9,0145,601
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8943,662
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,1686,940
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,5573,453
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1786,325
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,0036,216
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6646,005
York, PaUsa 7,3194,548
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5874,715
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7036,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -