Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouallene Bordj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouallene Bordj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouallene Bordj with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,57310,299
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1266,914
WilliamtownAustralia 17,01810,575
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,63810,339
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9568,672
WoomeraAustralia 15,6179,705
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4068,952
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,4003,977
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5064,664
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5655,944
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,7426,054
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5304,679
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7424,811
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5145,291
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8725,513
WillemstadCuraçao 7,4624,637
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,4128,956
WajimaJapan 11,7097,276
WakamatsuJapan 11,8737,378
WakayamaJapan 11,8657,373
WakkanaiJapan 11,2626,998
WajirKenya 4,8833,034
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,4693,398
WindhoekNamibia 5,5173,429
WaihiNew Zealand 18,50411,499
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,38911,427
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,45811,470
WaimateNew Zealand 17,59710,935
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,36811,414
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,12211,261
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,07811,234
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,28211,360
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,58311,547
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,24711,339
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,38311,424
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,40611,438
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,37411,418
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,15511,282
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,48011,483
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,09011,241
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,21711,320
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,06611,226
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,06511,226
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,91111,130
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,56011,533
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,43411,455
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,52311,510
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,71411,008
WintonNew Zealand 17,35610,785
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,51611,506
WarsawPoland 3,4892,168
WroclawPoland 3,2372,011
WonsanSouth Korea 10,9886,828
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5552,209
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0871,919
WauSudan 3,4102,119
WaddingtonUk 3,1811,977
Waco, TxUsa 9,3415,805
Wake IslandUsa 14,8869,251
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2135,725
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8435,495
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9894,964
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0836,266
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3055,161
Warren, OhUsa 7,6214,736
Warren, PaUsa 7,4334,619
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5005,282
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3504,567
Washington, IaUsa 8,5005,282
Washington, InUsa 8,1755,080
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,6175,355
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1504,443
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7105,412
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1925,090
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8584,883
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8454,875
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0495,002
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,6115,351
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4065,224
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3365,801
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9975,591
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6504,754
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2364,496
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0044,974
West Point, GaUsa 8,2215,108
West Point, NyUsa 7,0484,380
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4195,232
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0585,008
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3355,801
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0755,640
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9886,207
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1844,464
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3964,596
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7934,842
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2824,525
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0185,604
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2364,496
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2104,480
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5524,693
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3385,181
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7674,827
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5545,316
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3966,460
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4125,227
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8344,868
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2606,376
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8014,848
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4734,644
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7034,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -