Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouallene Bordj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouallene Bordj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouallene Bordj with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,4481,521
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,4405,866
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,1995,716
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,5685,946
ViennaAustria 2,9451,830
VitebskBelarus 4,1502,579
VassourasBrazil 7,1284,429
VicosaBrazil 6,9394,312
VitoriaBrazil 6,7204,176
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,3413,941
VarnaBulgaria 3,1931,984
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2084,479
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1406,301
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2385,741
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,1765,702
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,1936,334
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,2326,358
ValdiviaChile 10,5146,533
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,4206,475
VallenarChile 9,6816,016
ValparaisoChile 9,9786,200
VanguardiaColombia 8,2845,148
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,3175,168
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,7152,308
VestervigDenmark 3,6222,251
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,3304,555
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,2854,527
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,4174,609
VilsandiEstonia 4,0922,543
VaasaFinland 4,5372,819
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,5952,856
VeravalIndia 7,0264,366
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,4235,234
ValentiaIreland 3,1921,983
VeniceItaly 2,5301,572
VeronaItaly 2,4681,534
VicenzaItaly 2,5071,558
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,1911,361
ViterboItaly 2,2181,379
VolterraItaly 2,2671,409
VientianeLaos 10,2736,384
VarenaLithuania 3,8192,373
VilniusLithuania 3,8742,407
VeracruzMexico 9,8396,114
VlissingenNetherlands 2,9911,859
VaernesNorway 4,3802,722
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,1862,601
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,4413,381
VillarricaParaguay 8,3515,189
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,1751,973
VanavaraRussia 8,2305,114
VasileviciRussia 3,9072,428
Velikie LukiRussia 4,2512,642
VerhojanskRussia 9,0365,615
ViljujskRussia 8,9175,541
VitimRussia 8,7885,461
Vize IslandRussia 7,0334,370
VladivostokRussia 10,9556,807
VolgogradRussia 4,6092,864
VologdaRussia 4,8853,036
VoronezRussia 4,3992,734
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,3875,833
VytegraRussia 4,8493,013
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,6984,162
ValenciaSpain 1,6631,033
ValladolidSpain 1,9751,227
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,1611,343
VisbySweden 3,9212,437
VanTurkey 4,2362,632
ValleyUk 3,2222,003
VinnitsaUkraine 3,6242,252
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,8536,744
Valdez, AkUsa 10,0466,243
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0675,634
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3706,444
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8035,470
Vevay, InUsa 8,0244,986
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,7615,444
Victoria, TxUsa 9,4465,870
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3085,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -