Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouallene Bordj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouallene Bordj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouallene Bordj with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0126,843
UaupesBrazil 7,8184,858
UbatubaBrazil 7,3124,544
UberabaBrazil 7,2534,507
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,7025,407
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,8694,890
UpernavikGreenland 6,3533,948
UummannaqGreenland 6,1243,806
UdineItaly 2,6171,626
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9301,199
UenoJapan 11,8827,384
UnzendakeJapan 11,6617,246
UrakawaJapan 11,6067,212
UshibukaJapan 11,6857,261
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,9517,426
UwajimaJapan 11,7767,318
UkmergeLithuania 3,9152,433
UtenaLithuania 3,9692,467
UlaangomMongolia 8,0054,974
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,0825,644
UlgiiMongolia 7,8834,898
UliastaiMongolia 8,4095,225
UmnugoviMongolia 8,0054,974
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,3615,817
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,3387,045
UfaRussia 5,5483,448
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1254,427
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,9265,547
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,5526,557
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9275,547
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7773,590
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8586,747
Ust-MajaRussia 9,6626,004
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7156,037
Umm BeninSudan 3,6622,276
UmeňSweden 4,5792,846
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,6286,605
Udon ThaniThailand 10,3256,416
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0556,248
UrfaTurkey 3,8142,370
UsakTurkey 3,0731,910
Uman’Ukraine 3,6862,291
UzgorodUkraine 3,2422,015
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5474,690
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7834,837
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2205,108
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8724,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -