Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouallene Bordj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouallene Bordj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouallene Bordj with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2783,901
TiranaAlbania 2,5301,572
TamanrassetAlgeria 472293
TebessaAlgeria 1,372853
TimimounAlgeria 526327
TindoufAlgeria 995618
TouggourtAlgeria 1,053654
TrelewArgentina 10,1396,301
TucumanArgentina 9,1355,677
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1609,421
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1599,420
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,6169,704
TibooburraAustralia 16,11110,011
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,42010,203
TshaneBotswana 5,8463,633
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6084,106
TarauacaBrazil 8,6015,345
TauaBrazil 5,6483,510
TefeBrazil 7,7594,821
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,6134,110
TeresinaBrazil 5,7953,601
TiriosBrazil 6,6084,107
TorresBrazil 8,0985,032
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9203,679
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6294,741
TriunfoBrazil 5,5873,472
TucuruiBrazil 6,3383,939
TuriacuBrazil 5,8153,614
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6344,744
Terrace, BcCanada 10,0056,217
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7076,032
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5795,331
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,8445,496
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3095,163
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0314,990
Timmins, OnCanada 7,4594,635
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2876,393
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4254,614
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4424,625
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2684,516
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8944,905
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9563,701
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,4146,471
TaiyuanChina 10,0596,251
TaoyuanChina 11,5217,160
TengchongChina 9,5435,930
TønderDenmark 3,4312,132
TylstrupDenmark 3,6902,293
TystofteDenmark 3,5072,179
TamayoDominican Republic 7,4434,625
TahrirEgypt 2,9711,846
TantaEgypt 3,0011,865
TallinEstonia 4,2752,657
TartuEstonia 4,2392,634
TampereFinland 4,4402,759
TurkuFinland 4,3072,677
ToulonFrance 2,1011,306
ToulouseFrance 2,1151,314
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,31510,138
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,04210,590
TchibanGabon 3,2302,007
TbilisiGeorgia 4,4322,754
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,8361,762
TamaleGhana 1,7031,058
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6851,668
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4671,533
TimehriGuyana 6,6294,119
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2105,723
TelaHonduras 9,1625,693
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1785,082
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1785,082
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0708,122
TabrizIran 4,4842,786
TeheranIran 4,9173,055
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3832,102
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,3091,435
TarvisioItaly 2,6721,661
TermoliItaly 2,3131,437
TorinoItaly 2,3461,458
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,3631,468
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8241,133
TrevicoItaly 2,2421,393
TrevisoItaly 2,5381,577
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,5981,615
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,3481,459
TabouIvory Coast 2,4261,507
TadotsuJapan 11,7717,314
TakadaJapan 11,8127,340
TakamatsuJapan 11,7877,325
TakayamaJapan 11,8337,353
TanegashimaJapan 11,8637,372
TatenoJapan 12,0087,462
TateyamaJapan 12,0857,510
TokushimaJapan 11,8407,358
TokyoJapan 12,0207,469
TomakomaiJapan 11,5067,150
TottoriJapan 11,7057,274
ToyamaJapan 11,7847,323
ToyookaJapan 11,7377,294
TsuJapan 11,9077,399
TsurugaJapan 11,8047,335
TsuyamaJapan 11,7257,286
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9783,715
TripoliLebanon 3,5002,175
TobrukLibya 2,3581,466
TripoliLibya 1,467912
TelsiaiLithuania 3,8852,414
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,0564,385
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3924,594
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0334,371
ThyoloMalawi 5,8413,629
TawauMalaysia 12,4627,744
TessalitMali 490304
TimbuktuMali 977607
TombMali 981610
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,471914
TacubayaMexico 10,1156,285
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8526,122
TarialanMongolia 8,6815,395
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4625,259
TsetserlegMongolia 8,7415,432
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,1565,689
TangierMorocco 1,414879
TarfayaMorocco 1,466911
TazaMorocco 1,183735
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,6155,975
TaungooMyanmar 9,6475,995
ThandweMyanmar 9,4665,882
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,45611,469
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,48110,863
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,54311,523
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,41110,819
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,10011,247
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,33111,391
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,37611,419
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,48611,487
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,40210,814
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,48311,486
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,38411,424
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,27511,356
TemukaNew Zealand 17,65110,969
TimaruNew Zealand 17,64410,964
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,85811,097
TahouaNiger 1,157719
TillaberyNiger 1,157719
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1926,955
TromsoNorway 5,1453,197
TrondheimNorway 4,3692,715
ThumraitOman 5,4973,416
TacnaPeru 9,0785,641
TarapotoPeru 9,0695,635
TrujilloPeru 9,4175,852
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,7347,913
TorunPoland 3,4812,163
TimisoaraRomania 2,9581,838
TambovRussia 4,5852,849
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0573,764
TaraRussia 6,7264,179
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,9164,298
TermezRussia 6,3323,935
TernejRussia 11,0526,868
TobolskRussia 6,3663,956
TomskRussia 7,3704,580
Tot’MaRussia 5,0593,144
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,8333,624
TuapseRussia 4,0422,512
TuraRussia 7,9774,957
TurukhanskRussia 7,3804,586
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0252,501
TortosaSpain 1,8051,122
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,6085,349
TokerSudan 3,8262,378
TartousSyria 3,5152,184
TaipeiTaiwan 11,5477,175
TaboraTanzania 4,7522,953
TakThailand 10,0006,214
TrangThailand 10,4986,524
TabligboTogo 2,0041,245
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,0014,350
TunisTunisia 1,608999
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,0803,157
TireeUk 3,6072,242
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,3892,106
TernopilUkraine 3,4872,167
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7165,416
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1925,090
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,0226,228
Talladega, AlUsa 8,3095,163
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2535,128
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1845,085
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4724,643
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7924,221
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8555,503
Temple, TxUsa 9,3765,827
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8645,508
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5235,296
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7944,844
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5385,305
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8304,865
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0426,240
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8675,510
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2324,494
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6275,982
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1064,416
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4446,490
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0165,603
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,4385,243
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2455,123
TashkentUzbekistan 6,4494,008
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9144,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -