Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouallene Bordj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouallene Bordj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouallene Bordj with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2003,852
ShkoderAlbania 2,5721,598
SkikdaAlgeria 1,469913
SaltaArgentina 9,0415,618
San AntonioArgentina 9,9796,201
San LuisArgentina 9,6155,975
San RafaelArgentina 9,8536,123
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6586,002
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,1175,666
SarmientoArgentina 10,5406,550
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,93310,523
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,93810,526
SalzburgAustria 2,7801,728
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6052,862
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7332,941
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7182,932
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4432,139
SaveBenin 1,8471,148
Santa CruzBolivia 8,4195,232
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,6511,647
SalvadorBrazil 6,0083,734
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4145,229
SantaremBrazil 6,7354,186
SantosBrazil 7,4414,624
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4164,608
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7254,179
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,5143,426
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0334,992
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4225,233
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,2044,477
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7643,582
Sao MateusBrazil 6,5564,074
São PauloBrazil 7,4304,617
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3514,568
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,4485,249
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,9483,696
SerrinhaBrazil 5,9383,690
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,9464,316
SobralBrazil 5,4843,408
SoureBrazil 6,0513,760
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,3493,945
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6635,383
SurubimBrazil 5,3893,349
SadovoBulgaria 2,9221,816
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7721,722
SofiaBulgaria 2,8531,773
SiemreapCambodia 10,6266,603
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8773,652
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4025,842
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3393,939
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2486,368
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1684,454
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3083,920
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0045,595
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7414,810
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4023,978
Scott, SkCanada 9,1185,666
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3533,948
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1543,824
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7894,219
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0865,646
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2175,106
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,1495,064
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2725,762
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9136,160
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7883,597
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1763,838
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1655,695
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1725,700
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8853,657
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,7891,112
SalCape Verde 2,6581,652
SantiagoChile 9,9736,198
SewellChile 9,9806,202
ShanghaiChina 11,1326,918
ShantouChina 11,2476,989
ShenyangChina 10,5526,557
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,7275,423
Simon BolivarColombia 8,0384,995
San JoseCosta Rica 9,0815,643
SibenikCroatia 2,5111,560
SplitCroatia 2,5171,564
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,5882,229
StudsgårdDenmark 3,5562,210
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3204,549
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2544,508
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,2384,498
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3284,554
SamanaDominican Republic 7,2274,491
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,3184,547
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,3804,586
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,3684,579
San JuanDominican Republic 7,4284,616
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,1904,468
SanchezDominican Republic 7,2544,508
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3554,570
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,4184,610
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,3114,543
San GabrielEcuador 8,8745,514
SalloumEgypt 2,4671,533
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4541,525
SohagEgypt 3,0561,899
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2842,041
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4205,854
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2456,367
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,0653,147
StrasbourgFrance 2,7211,691
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1153,800
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,2553,887
SukhumiGeorgia 4,1642,588
SchleswigGermany 3,3982,112
StuttgartGermany 2,7761,725
SamosGreece 2,8311,759
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7031,680
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5041,556
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,8913,661
SiguiriGuinea 1,8291,137
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3315,799
SzegedHungary 2,9361,825
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,8651,780
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8172,993
SagarIndia 7,7434,811
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0634,389
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,0089,326
SemnanIran 5,1073,173
ShahroudIran 5,2433,258
ShirazIran 5,0753,154
ShannonIreland 3,2392,013
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,2161,377
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,3371,452
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3271,446
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,3081,434
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9171,191
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1681,347
SigonellaItaly 1,9271,197
SassandraIvory Coast 2,3211,442
SagaJapan 11,6237,222
SaigoJapan 11,5917,203
SakaiJapan 11,6377,232
SakataJapan 11,7457,298
SapporoJapan 11,4567,119
SaseboJapan 11,5927,203
SendaiJapan 11,8587,369
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,8477,362
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6127,216
ShinjoJapan 11,7837,322
ShionomisakiJapan 11,9657,435
ShirakawaJapan 11,9207,407
ShizuokaJapan 12,0017,457
SumotoJapan 11,8407,357
SuttsuJapan 11,4257,100
SuwaJapan 11,8937,390
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,6436,613
SavannakhetLaos 10,5416,550
SiauliaiLithuania 3,9192,436
SiluteLithuania 3,7982,360
SkopjeMacedonia 2,6941,674
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8464,254
SalimaMalawi 5,5933,475
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,3917,700
SibuMalaysia 11,9677,436
SanMali 1,405873
SegouMali 1,467911
SikassoMali 1,6441,022
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8024,849
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8896,145
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,0055,596
SainshandMongolia 9,4635,880
SafiMorocco 1,332828
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,248776
SittweMyanmar 9,2505,748
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,25411,343
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,8282,379
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0113,735
SaiqOman 5,6993,541
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5273,434
SurOman 5,8963,664
SialkotPakistan 7,0764,397
SibbiPakistan 6,5334,059
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4685,262
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,3965,839
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8657,995
SandomierzPoland 3,3912,107
SniezkaPoland 3,1611,964
SuwalkiPoland 3,7442,326
SzczecinPoland 3,3922,108
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,6851,047
Santa MariaPortugal 2,8581,776
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,9234,302
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,7474,814
Satu MareRomania 3,2061,992
SibiuRomania 3,1181,938
SulinaRomania 3,4302,132
SadrinskRussia 6,0633,767
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,5262,812
SalekhardRussia 6,4313,996
SaratovRussia 4,8212,996
SejmcanRussia 9,9576,187
SelagoncyRussia 8,4795,269
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5367,169
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7036,030
SmolenskRussia 4,1992,609
SociRussia 4,0762,533
SortovalaRussia 4,6852,911
SuntarRussia 8,8605,506
SurgutRussia 6,6854,154
SverdlovskRussia 5,8953,663
SyktyvkarRussia 5,5303,437
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,6494,132
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,7571,713
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7074,168
SingaporeSingapore 11,2306,978
SliacSlovakia 3,0981,925
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0776,883
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7246,664
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9231,195
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1021,306
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,1501,336
SevilleSpain 1,577980
SennarSudan 3,6072,241
ShambatSudan 3,4062,117
ShendiSudan 3,4552,147
StenseleSweden 4,6422,884
StockholmSweden 4,0812,536
StorlienSweden 4,3782,720
SundsvallSweden 4,3872,726
SantisSwitzerland 2,6191,627
SongeaTanzania 5,4113,363
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4616,501
SongkhlaThailand 10,6136,595
Suphan BuriThailand 10,2136,346
Surat ThaniThailand 10,3756,447
SurinThailand 10,5176,535
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,585985
SokodeTogo 1,7371,079
SfaxTunisia 1,447899
SousseTunisia 1,538956
SamsunTurkey 3,7252,315
SiirtTurkey 4,1052,551
SivasTurkey 3,7322,319
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8013,605
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,8911,797
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,7852,352
SarataUkraine 3,4762,160
SarnyUkraine 3,6702,281
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,7062,303
SumyUkraine 4,0802,535
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4333,376
SaltoUruguay 8,8555,502
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8096,717
Safford, AzUsa 10,3236,415
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8294,243
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1335,054
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4605,257
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9645,571
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5325,302
Salem, InUsa 8,0935,029
Salem, OrUsa 10,4446,490
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0036,216
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6335,986
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5495,934
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8946,770
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9326,794
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,9234,302
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0226,849
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3415,183
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0196,847
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,9896,829
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8884,902
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7324,805
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9144,918
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3415,804
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3415,804
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0935,029
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,2086,344
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,2186,349
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9995,592
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0896,269
Selma, AlUsa 8,4355,241
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9654,328
Seymour, InUsa 8,0935,029
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0444,999
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4245,856
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0135,601
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7795,455
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7535,439
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0274,988
Southport, NcUsa 7,5684,703
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4275,237
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6794,772
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6665,385
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9276,169
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3055,161
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3605,195
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7685,448
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,8906,767
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4745,266
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4585,256
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0575,007
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0484,380
State College, PaUsa 7,3704,580
State University, MsUsa 8,5715,326
State University, NmUsa 10,1396,301
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5414,686
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6525,998
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5405,307
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8366,733
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6805,394
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8894,281
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9145,539
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7924,842
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1866,330
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6615,382
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8115,475
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1774,460
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2713,897
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,0004,971
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4894,654
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,0054,353
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,300808
SocotraYemen 5,6713,524
SenangaZambia 5,1183,180
SerenjeZambia 5,2533,264
SeshekeZambia 5,3043,296
SolweziZambia 4,9173,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -