Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouallene Bordj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouallene Bordj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouallene Bordj with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,1115,662
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8375,492
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,4415,867
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8906,767
RivadaviaArgentina 8,7805,456
RosarioArgentina 9,1655,695
RichmondAustralia 16,90510,505
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,89410,498
RecifeBrazil 5,3413,319
RemansoBrazil 6,0473,758
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,4085,225
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,1324,432
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8634,886
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3664,578
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4205,854
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2415,121
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9655,571
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9695,574
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5544,694
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7406,052
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7974,224
RuoqiangChina 8,0675,013
Rafael NunezColombia 8,1975,093
RandersDenmark 3,6132,245
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,4754,645
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,2864,527
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,1658,181
RumipambaEcuador 9,0285,610
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3552,085
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3172,061
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1561,961
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,1233,805
RostockGermany 3,4102,119
RhodesGreece 2,8741,786
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8062,987
ReykhólarIceland 4,8383,006
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7062,924
RamsarIran 4,8613,021
RashtIran 4,7702,964
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,1451,955
RadicofaniItaly 2,2511,399
Resia PassItaly 2,5991,615
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3941,488
RivoltoItaly 2,6011,616
Rolle PassItaly 2,5901,609
RomeItaly 2,1911,361
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1651,345
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,6021,617
RumoiJapan 11,3917,079
RigaLatvia 4,0312,505
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,8632,400
RodriguesMauritius 8,3375,180
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,4615,258
RabatMorocco 1,304810
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,7196,040
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,1373,192
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,03611,208
RangioraNew Zealand 17,79111,055
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,88511,114
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,52111,509
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,47011,478
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,44211,460
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,46010,850
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,44811,464
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,51111,503
RivasNicaragua 9,1905,711
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6774,149
RebolyRussia 4,8653,023
Rostov On DonRussia 4,2242,625
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5762,844
RagaSudan 3,1541,960
RashadSudan 3,4422,139
RenkSudan 3,6142,246
RumbekSudan 3,6182,248
RanongThailand 10,2816,389
Roi EtThailand 10,4736,508
RizeTurkey 4,0552,520
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9573,702
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,5552,209
RomnyUkraine 4,0042,488
RovnoUkraine 3,5922,232
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4683,398
RochaUruguay 8,8015,469
Racine, WiUsa 8,1075,038
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5824,711
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1985,716
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2005,717
Reading, PaUsa 7,2224,488
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7426,675
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5565,938
Redding, CaUsa 10,7206,662
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7986,710
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,6256,602
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1055,036
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4114,605
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4114,605
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6414,748
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4235,234
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3004,536
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7245,421
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2285,113
Rockville, InUsa 8,1395,058
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6915,401
Rome, GaUsa 8,1845,086
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4705,263
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5836,576
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8676,132
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2594,511
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4615,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -