Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouallene Bordj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouallene Bordj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouallene Bordj with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,59611,556
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,6185,977
ParanaArgentina 9,0685,635
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6735,389
PehuajoArgentina 9,4395,866
PergaminoArgentina 9,2135,725
PigeArgentina 9,5865,957
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3245,794
PosadasArgentina 8,4245,235
PresidenciaArgentina 8,7475,435
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,8716,134
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0725,638
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6668,492
Port HedlandAustralia 13,6208,464
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9321,822
ParakouBenin 1,7021,058
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,5913,474
ParacatuBrazil 6,9854,341
ParanaBrazil 6,7384,187
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7244,800
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5124,668
ParintinsBrazil 6,9434,315
ParnaibaBrazil 5,5713,462
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2145,104
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,0584,386
PaulistanaBrazil 5,8593,641
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,7093,548
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,4534,010
PeixeBrazil 6,7644,203
PetrolinaBrazil 5,8943,663
PicosBrazil 5,8143,613
PiraiBrazil 7,1634,451
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0614,388
PompeuBrazil 6,9854,340
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0755,018
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4614,015
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9684,951
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,9714,954
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2555,130
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6794,150
PosseBrazil 6,7224,177
PlevenBulgaria 2,9831,854
PlovdivBulgaria 2,9101,809
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,8156,720
Peace River, AbCanada 9,3475,809
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,5134,669
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9226,166
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2134,482
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3304,555
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9914,966
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2256,354
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8253,620
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2466,367
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5825,333
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8865,522
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7706,071
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1036,278
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7905,462
ParronChile 10,0146,223
Puerto AysenChile 10,7726,694
Puerto MonttChile 10,5916,581
Punta ArenasChile 11,0586,871
PingbianChina 10,4906,519
PeralesColombia 8,4275,236
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5754,707
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,1555,689
PragueCzech Republic 3,0501,895
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5094,666
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3054,540
PoloDominican Republic 7,4624,637
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3294,554
PichilingueEcuador 9,1195,667
PortoviejoEcuador 9,2175,728
PuyoEcuador 8,9865,584
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1241,941
ParisFrance 2,6951,674
PerpignanFrance 2,0221,257
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,6696,630
Port-GentilGabon 2,9281,819
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,1336,297
PotsdamGermany 3,2472,018
PatrasGreece 2,4571,527
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8374,249
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2003,231
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5524,072
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,5564,695
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8215,481
PecsHungary 2,8231,754
PambanIndia 8,3725,202
PuneIndia 7,4564,633
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,9746,819
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8337,353
PadovaItaly 2,5041,556
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5521,586
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8871,173
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8801,168
PantelleriaItaly 1,7001,056
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3911,486
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,8441,146
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,3001,430
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3121,437
PiacenzaItaly 2,3851,482
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,2801,417
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4231,505
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1151,314
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2401,392
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1611,343
PrizziItaly 1,8611,156
PakseLaos 10,7216,662
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,6696,630
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8624,885
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8954,906
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,7099,762
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,5761,601
PatheinMyanmar 9,5845,956
PutaoMyanmar 9,3435,806
PyiMyanmar 9,5335,924
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,33511,394
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,50011,496
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,19011,303
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,19111,304
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,11211,255
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,61111,565
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,37811,420
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8545,502
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,2821,418
PohangNorth Korea 11,3517,054
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8926,768
PadidanPakistan 6,6254,117
PanjgurPakistan 6,2333,874
ParachinarPakistan 6,6394,126
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,2173,863
PeshawarPakistan 6,7744,209
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,0419,968
PilarParaguay 8,5765,329
PiscoPeru 9,4145,850
PiuraPeru 9,4285,858
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6855,397
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,2407,606
PoznanPoland 3,3612,089
PrzemyslPoland 3,3642,090
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9401,205
PortalegrePortugal 1,8231,133
Porto Portugal 2,0521,275
PavelecRussia 4,5162,807
PecoraRussia 5,9713,710
PermRussia 5,6673,522
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,1046,900
PetrozavodskRussia 4,8232,997
PjatigorskRussia 4,3422,698
PoronajskRussia 10,9796,823
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,0542,519
Providenja BayRussia 10,1096,282
PskovRussia 4,2732,655
PodorSenegal 1,8981,179
PopradSlovakia 3,1841,979
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0054,353
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,3033,917
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6701,038
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,4895,275
Port SudanSudan 3,7392,323
ParamariboSuriname 6,3513,946
PiteňSweden 4,7522,953
PalmyraSyria 3,7282,317
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,89810,500
PhetchabunThailand 10,2146,347
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,1136,284
PhraeThailand 10,0376,237
PhuketThailand 10,3606,438
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,3396,425
Prachin BuriThailand 10,3536,433
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,3096,406
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7584,200
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,9011,803
PoltavaUkraine 3,9982,485
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8405,493
PradoUruguay 8,9615,568
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8865,522
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2565,131
Pana, IlUsa 8,3305,176
Paoli, InUsa 8,0935,029
Paris, IlUsa 8,2205,108
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4915,276
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6385,368
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5805,953
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1945,714
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0325,613
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8555,503
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1396,300
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5115,289
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3305,177
Perry, OkUsa 9,1175,665
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1764,459
Philo, OhUsa 7,7324,805
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4556,497
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9805,580
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7795,455
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4125,227
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7045,409
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5714,705
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0484,380
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7634,203
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6205,357
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9166,162
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4125,227
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2645,135
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5215,295
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2176,349
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1405,680
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1304,431
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2176,349
Portage, WiUsa 8,1565,068
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7044,166
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3706,444
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3545,191
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8735,514
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8536,123
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2844,526
Princeton, InUsa 8,2935,153
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8234,240
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5975,964
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6014,723
PetaukeZambia 5,4123,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -