Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouallene Bordj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouallene Bordj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouallene Bordj with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,239770
OranArgentina 8,8395,493
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3128,272
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4499,600
OstendeBelgium 2,9651,843
ObidosBrazil 6,7864,217
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,393865
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0994,411
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0984,411
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,5446,552
OdenseDenmark 3,5052,178
OtavaloEcuador 8,9365,553
Ono-I-LauFiji 19,57812,166
OuluFinland 4,8072,987
OroomiehIran 4,3712,716
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9691,223
OdienneIvory Coast 1,9201,193
ObihiroJapan 11,5597,183
OfunatoJapan 11,8317,352
OitaJapan 11,7147,279
OkayamaJapan 11,7517,302
OkinoerabuJapan 11,9437,421
OmaezakiJapan 12,0217,470
OmuJapan 11,3967,082
OnahamaJapan 11,9737,440
OsakaJapan 11,8507,364
OshimaJapan 12,0767,504
OtaruJapan 11,4307,103
OwaseJapan 11,9437,421
OuarzazateMorocco 1,065662
OujoaMorocco 1,173729
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,51911,508
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,19611,307
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,57510,921
OphirNew Zealand 17,50610,878
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,47011,478
OtautauNew Zealand 17,34210,777
OcotalNicaragua 9,1555,689
OrlandNorway 4,3912,729
OsloNorway 3,9982,484
OhotskRussia 10,0506,245
OkhotskRussia 10,0506,245
OlekminskRussia 9,0945,651
OlenekRussia 8,2875,150
OmskRussia 6,6654,142
OnegaRussia 5,1233,183
OrenburgRussia 5,4223,369
OymyakonRussia 9,6906,021
OviedoSpain 2,1841,357
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,4022,736
Orkney IslandsUk 3,8332,382
OdessaUkraine 3,5732,220
OvrucUkraine 3,7832,351
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0475,000
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9185,542
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5124,668
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0686,256
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0404,996
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0534,383
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1955,714
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8205,481
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5765,329
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2876,393
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7905,462
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7965,466
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1755,080
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0545,005
Orono, MeUsa 6,5854,092
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1215,046
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2014,475
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2645,135
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8205,481
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2335,116
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8174,858
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9145,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -