Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouallene Bordj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouallene Bordj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouallene Bordj with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5154,048
NeuquenArgentina 10,0876,268
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3385,803
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,60811,563
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7959,815
Nowra RanAustralia 16,85310,472
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8179,829
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8134,855
NatitingouBenin 1,588987
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,0364,372
NgaoundereCameroon 2,3241,444
NkoundjaCameroon 2,3391,454
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1013,791
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1836,328
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0363,751
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6694,144
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0885,647
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0625,631
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3644,576
N’DjamenaChad 2,0081,248
NanchangChina 10,8656,751
NanjingChina 10,8786,760
NanningChina 10,5496,555
NicosiaCyprus 3,2882,043
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,4832,164
NaguaDominican Republic 7,2714,518
NeybaDominican Republic 7,4604,636
NegeleEthiopia 4,6162,868
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,15911,905
NandiFiji 19,15911,905
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,4402,759
NancyFrance 2,7141,686
NantesFrance 2,5201,566
NiceFrance 2,1871,359
NeustrelitzGermany 3,3472,080
NurembergGermany 2,8981,801
NurnbergGermany 2,8981,801
NaxosGreece 2,6801,665
NanortalikGreenland 5,3053,296
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3673,335
NordGreenland 6,3873,969
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,8023,605
NzerekoreGuinea 2,1291,323
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,8734,892
New DelhiIndia 7,4364,621
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1791,354
NaganoJapan 11,8467,361
NagasakiJapan 11,6337,229
NagoJapan 11,9487,425
NagoyaJapan 11,8997,394
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9557,429
NaraJapan 11,8687,375
NazeJapan 11,9327,415
NemuroJapan 11,6297,226
NiigataJapan 11,7877,325
NikkoJapan 11,9147,403
NobeokaJapan 11,7677,312
NairobiKenya 4,7902,977
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,21610,077
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,0014,351
NidaLithuania 3,7782,347
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6234,116
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1684,454
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,3923,351
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,5003,418
NaraMali 1,375855
NioroMali 1,518943
NemaMauritania 1,253778
NouakchottMauritania 1,9191,192
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,48611,487
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,31211,379
NelsonNew Zealand 18,01511,195
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,28311,361
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,12311,262
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1965,715
N’GuigmiNiger 1,6941,053
NiameyNiger 1,240771
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,9993,107
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,4063,359
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0643,768
NawabshahPakistan 6,6644,141
NokkundiPakistan 6,0613,767
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,4845,272
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,1697,562
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9153,676
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6586,002
NikolaevRussia 3,6852,290
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,5266,541
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,0246,850
NizneangarskRussia 8,8335,489
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,2695,138
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0523,761
NovgorodRussia 4,4472,763
NovosibirskRussia 7,2704,517
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,6315,363
No. 6Sudan 3,2352,010
NyalaSudan 2,8531,773
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,5096,531
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,1546,310
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,4816,513
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0626,253
NarathiwatThailand 10,7716,693
NigdeTurkey 3,4842,165
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1913,226
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,8782,410
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8624,886
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8624,886
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2375,118
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8405,493
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8275,485
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7844,215
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0964,410
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5404,686
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4435,247
New London, WiUsa 8,1235,048
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7825,457
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8055,472
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5325,302
New YorkUsa 7,0484,380
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0374,373
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0444,378
Newark, NjUsa 7,0684,392
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8654,888
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9224,923
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0715,637
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2215,108
Newport, TnUsa 7,9424,935
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,0396,238
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3294,554
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8765,516
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6286,604
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9935,589
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1635,694
Norton, KsUsa 9,1655,695
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7454,813
NdolaZambia 5,1323,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -