Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouallene Bordj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouallene Bordj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouallene Bordj with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1253,806
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3303,934
MilianaAlgeria 1,305811
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,5812,847
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,0458,728
Malarg EArgentina 9,9986,213
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,2646,378
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2715,761
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,2555,751
MendozaArgentina 9,7906,084
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,7826,079
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,7515,438
Mackay MoAustralia 16,71910,390
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,21610,077
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7528,546
MeekatharraAustralia 13,7908,569
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,28810,121
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,29610,127
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,10110,005
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9359,902
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7259,771
MuharraqBahrain 4,9353,067
MinskBelarus 3,9272,440
MogilevBelarus 4,0452,514
MaunBotswana 5,5083,423
MacapaBrazil 6,2483,882
MacauBrazil 5,2633,270
MaceioBrazil 5,5283,435
MachadoBrazil 7,2394,499
ManausBrazil 7,2894,529
MarabaBrazil 6,3853,968
MaringaBrazil 7,8344,868
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,6534,134
Monte AzulBrazil 6,4984,038
Monte SantoBrazil 5,8743,650
MonteiroBrazil 5,5023,419
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,7094,169
Morada NovaBrazil 5,4093,361
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,0883,783
MamfeCameroon 2,2691,410
MarouaCameroon 2,0901,299
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,3514,568
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1074,416
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4035,843
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5175,914
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1876,330
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,3665,820
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,1596,313
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2423,879
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,4994,038
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9224,301
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9484,318
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0305,611
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,3474,566
Morden, MbCanada 8,6025,345
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3864,590
MoundouChad 2,3781,478
MatecanaColombia 8,4685,262
MoroniComoros 6,0873,783
MosnovCzech Republic 3,1501,958
MarstalDenmark 3,4492,144
Melville HallDominica 6,5574,075
MichesDominican Republic 7,2084,479
MocaDominican Republic 7,3394,561
MoncionDominican Republic 7,4004,599
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,4334,619
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,2894,529
MilagroEcuador 9,1815,705
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6521,648
MinyaEgypt 2,9581,838
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,4551,525
MassawaEritrea 4,0992,547
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,2232,624
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,2042,612
MarseilleFrance 2,1261,321
MontpellierFrance 2,1261,321
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,3473,944
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5779,680
MakokouGabon 2,9511,834
MayumbaGabon 3,2772,037
MitzicGabon 2,8711,784
MkamboGabon 2,9571,837
MoandaGabon 3,1811,977
MouilaGabon 3,1271,943
MagdeburgGermany 3,1831,978
MunichGermany 2,7991,739
MünsterGermany 3,0911,921
MethoniGreece 2,3741,475
MilosGreece 2,5871,607
MitiliniGreece 2,8701,784
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8681,782
MacentaGuinea 2,1191,317
MamouGuinea 2,1181,316
Midway IslandHawaii 14,1408,787
MiskolcHungary 3,1221,940
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,7794,834
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,6364,745
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,3404,561
MusulipatnamIndia 8,2725,141
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,2858,256
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3038,888
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,5936,583
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3309,526
MashhadIran 5,6623,519
Malin HeadIreland 3,4922,170
M. CalamitaItaly 2,1841,357
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2841,419
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0281,260
MilanItaly 2,4281,509
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,4331,512
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,1781,354
ManIvory Coast 2,1291,323
MaebashiJapan 11,9177,406
MaizuruJapan 11,7757,317
MakurazakiJapan 11,7747,317
MatsueJapan 11,6347,229
MatsumotoJapan 11,8687,375
MatsuyamaJapan 11,7437,297
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,2497,612
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,8388,599
MishimaJapan 12,0207,469
MitoJapan 11,9997,456
MiyakejimaJapan 12,1397,544
MiyakoJapan 11,7927,328
MiyakojimaJapan 11,8667,373
MiyakonojoJapan 11,7937,328
MiyazakiJapan 11,8007,333
MombetsuJapan 11,4357,106
MoriokaJapan 11,7467,299
MuroranJapan 11,5057,149
MurotomisakiJapan 11,8817,383
MutsuJapan 11,6087,214
Ma’AnJordan 3,4542,146
MafraqJordan 3,5132,183
MombasaKenya 5,2273,248
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,8024,848
MaseruLesotho 6,6194,113
MonroviaLiberia 2,3851,482
MisratahLibya 1,598993
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,6324,121
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6334,122
MananjaryMadagascar 7,2034,476
MorondavaMadagascar 6,8284,243
MakhangaMalawi 5,8683,646
MangochiMalawi 5,6973,540
MwmosaMalawi 5,8603,642
MzimbaMalawi 5,3673,335
MzuzuMalawi 5,3593,330
MalaccaMalaysia 11,0136,844
MersingMalaysia 11,1636,937
MiriMalaysia 12,0777,505
MaleMaldives 8,0254,987
MenakaMali 977607
MoptiMali 1,252778
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,33410,150
MazatlanMexico 10,5766,572
MeridaMexico 9,1405,680
Mexico CityMexico 10,1156,285
MonterreyMexico 9,9036,154
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2866,392
MaantyMongolia 9,1555,689
MandalgoviMongolia 9,1545,688
MatadMongolia 9,6896,021
MurenMongolia 8,5575,317
MarrakechMorocco 1,197744
MeknesMorocco 1,222759
MideltMorocco 1,070665
MaputoMozambique 6,5494,070
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,1353,812
MandalayMyanmar 9,4705,885
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,4985,902
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,1626,315
MindatMyanmar 9,2955,776
MonywaMyanmar 9,3745,825
MyeikMyanmar 10,1626,315
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,4335,862
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,9511,834
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,44510,840
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,22911,328
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,49311,492
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,48110,863
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,39611,431
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,32611,388
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,93911,147
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,02511,201
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,00411,188
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,66110,975
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,76811,041
ManaguaNicaragua 9,2065,721
MasatepeNicaragua 9,1985,716
MagariaNiger 1,521945
Maine SoroaNiger 1,6941,053
MaradiNiger 1,382859
MaiduguriNigeria 1,8891,174
MakurdiNigeria 2,0301,261
MinnaNigeria 1,7581,093
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2396,984
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,7302,939
MajisOman 5,5653,458
MasirahOman 5,8913,661
Muscat  Oman 5,7503,573
MultanPakistan 6,8504,257
MurreePakistan 6,9374,311
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,6639,733
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,4535,253
MoyobambaPeru 9,1045,658
MactanPhilippines 12,6947,888
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,1637,558
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,1351,327
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,1471,955
MagadanRussia 10,2526,371
MahackalaRussia 4,6662,899
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1583,826
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1593,827
MarkovoRussia 10,0436,241
MinusinskRussia 7,8574,882
MogocaRussia 9,5035,905
MoscowRussia 4,5512,828
MurmanskRussia 5,3643,334
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8772,409
MatamSenegal 1,8091,124
MogadishuSomalia 5,3553,327
MadridSpain 1,8201,131
Madrid (b)Spain 1,8171,129
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,7191,068
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,449901
MelillaSpain 1,254779
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,479919
MalakalSudan 3,6272,254
MbabaneSwaziland 6,5114,046
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,4821,542
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,7736,073
Mae SariangThailand 9,8226,104
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9516,184
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5486,555
MalatyaTurkey 3,7852,352
MersinTurkey 3,4472,142
MuglaTurkey 2,9291,820
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,2161,999
ManstonUk 2,9741,848
MeloUruguay 8,6395,369
MercedesUruguay 8,9845,583
MontevideoUruguay 8,9595,568
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1125,041
Madison, FlUsa 8,1155,043
Madison, InUsa 8,0104,978
Madison, NeUsa 8,8435,495
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2125,103
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9795,580
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0515,003
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4825,271
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2275,113
Marion, InUsa 8,0254,987
Marion, NcUsa 7,8564,882
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9634,948
Marshall, TxUsa 9,0545,626
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4284,616
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,0676,256
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7304,804
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,2876,393
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3345,179
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1905,089
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0605,630
Medford, WiUsa 8,2165,106
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8545,502
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5755,328
Mena, ArUsa 8,9145,539
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5765,329
Mexia, TxUsa 9,2755,764
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5815,332
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0655,012
Midland, TxUsa 9,7456,056
Milan, MnUsa 8,6375,367
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6745,390
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2585,753
Milford, DeUsa 7,1754,459
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0444,999
Millen, GaUsa 7,9584,945
Millport, OhUsa 7,6214,736
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7904,219
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1085,039
Minden, NeUsa 9,0415,618
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4395,244
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2705,139
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7636,067
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5985,343
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3665,199
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4225,233
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7674,826
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6375,367
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3705,201
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8786,139
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1524,444
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4514,630
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8564,882
Moro, OrUsa 10,3176,411
Morris, MnUsa 8,5955,341
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3105,164
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7394,809
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,7254,800
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4645,259
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8514,878
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7744,210
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3765,205
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2375,119
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9734,955
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9955,589
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,3284,554
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,8104,853
MaracayVenezuela 7,4114,605
MaturinVenezuela 6,9814,338
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,7614,823
MeridaVenezuela 7,8394,871
MagoyeZambia 5,3443,321
MansaZambia 4,9743,091
MbalaZambia 4,9493,075
MfuweZambia 5,3693,336
MisamfuZambia 5,0493,137
MonguZambia 5,0293,125
MpikaZambia 5,2173,242
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,4453,384
Mt MakuluZambia 5,3403,319
MumbwaZambia 5,2333,252
MwinilungaZambia 4,7622,959
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,9123,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -