Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouallene Bordj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouallene Bordj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouallene Bordj with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9911,237
LuandaAngola 3,9412,449
LuenaAngola 4,5252,812
La PlataArgentina 9,0895,648
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,8885,523
La RiojaArgentina 9,4215,854
LaboulayeArgentina 9,4385,865
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,0036,838
Las LomitasArgentina 8,6195,356
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,36110,167
LavertonAustralia 16,27710,114
LearmonthAustralia 13,2308,221
LongreachAustralia 16,27110,111
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,27110,111
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,71411,007
Low HeadAustralia 16,34710,158
LinzAustria 2,8631,779
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9572,459
LerwickUk 3,9562,458
La PazBolivia 8,8025,470
LavrasBrazil 7,1374,435
LencoisBrazil 6,2013,854
LinharesBrazil 6,6274,118
LondrinaBrazil 7,7724,829
LomBulgaria 2,9251,818
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7635,446
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7194,797
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,4025,221
Langara, BcCanada 10,2186,350
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,8134,855
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5095,909
London, OnCanada 7,5784,709
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,9234,302
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4465,249
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9786,200
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,6971,054
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8156,099
LanzhouChina 9,4715,885
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6765,392
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9944,967
LimonCosta Rica 8,9725,576
LarnacaCyprus 3,3112,058
LimassolCyprus 3,2552,023
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9373,068
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2892,665
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,5412,201
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,2244,489
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3444,564
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,2894,529
LuperonDominican Republic 7,3644,576
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0575,628
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,2325,737
LuxorEgypt 3,1631,966
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4575,877
Laucala BayFiji 19,24211,957
LappeenrantaFinland 4,5412,822
Le MansFrance 2,5961,613
LilleFrance 2,8921,797
LyonFrance 2,3721,474
LambarnGabon 2,9781,850
LastourvilleGabon 3,0871,918
LibrevilleGabon 2,8261,756
LeipzigGermany 3,1281,944
LindenbergGermany 3,2582,024
LamiaGreece 2,5471,583
LarissaGreece 2,5911,610
LemnosGreece 2,7981,738
LimnosGreece 2,8121,747
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5524,071
LabeGuinea 2,0541,276
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,4268,964
La CeibaHonduras 9,1015,655
La MesaHonduras 9,2185,728
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3064,540
LudhianaIndia 7,2504,505
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6311,014
LatinaItaly 2,1711,349
LatronicoItaly 2,2061,371
LecceItaly 2,3461,458
LodwarKenya 4,3922,729
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1366,298
LiepajaLatvia 3,8872,416
LaukuvaLithuania 3,8492,392
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,8151,749
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,6021,617
LabuanMalaysia 12,1507,550
LuqaMalta 1,7811,107
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5624,078
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8566,746
LashioMyanmar 9,5795,953
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,74811,029
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,54210,901
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,95211,156
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,64510,965
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,14811,278
LincolnNew Zealand 17,75211,031
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,07711,233
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,07711,233
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,07711,233
LagosNigeria 2,0161,253
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,0832,537
LillehammerNorway 4,1182,559
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,0834,402
La VictoriaParaguay 8,2435,123
LimaPeru 9,4155,850
LegaspiPhilippines 12,4987,766
LisbonPortugal 1,8491,149
LeninbadRussia 6,4994,039
LevsiRussia 6,2423,879
LungiSierra Leone 2,3461,458
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,6641,655
LanzaroteSpain 1,549962
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,0121,250
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,4921,549
LuganoSwitzerland 2,4781,540
LatakiaSyria 3,5172,185
LampangThailand 9,9676,194
LoeiThailand 10,2196,350
Lop BuriThailand 10,2446,366
LomeTogo 2,0501,274
LeemingUk 3,3102,057
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9572,459
London, EnglandUk 2,9901,858
London-GatwickUk 2,9601,840
LynehamUk 3,0041,867
L’VovUkraine 3,4222,126
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,6292,255
LozovajaUkraine 4,0702,529
LubnyUkraine 3,9302,442
LuckUkraine 3,5692,218
LuganskUkraine 4,2452,638
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3315,177
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4225,233
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9495,561
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,0625,631
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1515,065
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9854,341
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8626,128
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7845,458
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4505,872
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3295,176
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6566,000
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6045,347
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5225,917
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7356,050
Larned, KsUsa 9,1835,707
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4975,901
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,5286,542
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3444,563
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8205,481
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7684,206
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7245,421
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7035,408
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7415,432
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4125,227
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1705,077
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8564,882
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3205,170
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6674,765
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9796,201
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6754,148
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7415,432
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5834,712
Libby, MtUsa 9,7586,064
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8765,515
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4284,616
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7375,429
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,7775,454
Llano, TxUsa 9,5235,918
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3415,805
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8966,771
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,8876,765
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9066,777
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9616,190
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5104,667
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0995,033
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5715,326
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0255,608
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1144,420
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6275,982
Luling, TxUsa 9,4715,885
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3565,814
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5754,707
LivingstoneZambia 5,4173,366
LundaziZambia 5,3723,338
LusakaZambia 5,3413,319
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,3313,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -