Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouallene Bordj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouallene Bordj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouallene Bordj with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,5474,069
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2993,914
KhostAfghanistan 6,6384,125
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4824,028
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0156,845
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1578,797
KlagenfurtAustria 2,7141,686
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5342,818
KandiBenin 1,508937
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8826,141
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5154,670
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5174,671
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8756,136
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3285,175
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1924,469
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,0995,654
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,5085,287
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,5204,052
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9674,329
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,0524,382
KashiChina 7,0394,374
KunmingChina 9,9286,169
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5702,219
KhargaEgypt 2,9491,832
KosseirEgypt 3,3142,059
KajaaniFinland 4,8102,989
KuopioFinland 4,6872,912
KuusamoFinland 5,0023,108
KarlsruheGermany 2,7841,730
KasselGermany 3,0501,896
KonstanzGermany 2,6601,653
KumasiGhana 2,0111,250
KalamataGreece 2,4121,499
KerkiraGreece 2,4161,502
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4501,523
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,8943,663
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3093,299
KankanGuinea 1,9341,202
KindiaGuinea 2,2001,367
KissidougouGuinea 2,0711,287
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,4098,954
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0956,894
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0956,895
KeszthelyHungary 2,8431,767
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5802,846
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,7125,414
KotaIndia 7,4194,610
KozhikodeIndia 7,9414,934
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,7348,535
KermanIran 5,4833,407
KermanshahIran 4,5352,818
Khoram AbadIran 4,6402,883
KilkennyIreland 3,1951,986
KingstonJamaica 8,0144,980
KagoshimaJapan 11,7707,314
KanazawaJapan 11,7617,308
KaruizawaJapan 11,8937,390
KatsuuraJapan 12,0977,517
KawaguchikoJapan 11,9787,443
KitamiesashiJapan 11,3477,051
KobeJapan 11,8307,351
KochiJapan 11,8157,342
KofuJapan 11,9517,426
KumagayaJapan 11,9577,430
KumamotoJapan 11,6857,261
KumejimaJapan 11,8787,381
KureJapan 11,6977,269
KushiroJapan 11,6077,213
KutchanJapan 11,4427,110
KyotoJapan 11,8367,355
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,3484,566
KitaleKenya 4,4782,783
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6322,879
KufraLibya 2,2321,387
KaunasLithuania 3,8452,389
KlaipedaLithuania 3,8202,374
KybartaiLithuania 3,7822,350
KarongaMalawi 5,2253,247
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,8296,729
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,1947,578
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,9026,775
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,9496,804
KuantanMalaysia 11,0376,859
KuchingMalaysia 11,8607,370
KayesMali 1,7421,082
KeniebaMali 1,8501,150
KidalMali 686426
KitaMali 1,7051,059
KoutiaMali 1,530951
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,0309,961
KisinevMoldova 3,4972,173
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8456,118
KhatgalMongolia 8,5225,295
KhovdMongolia 8,0274,988
KhujirtMongolia 8,8565,503
KhutagMongolia 8,7365,428
KenitraMorocco 1,317819
KalewaMyanmar 9,2465,745
KathaMyanmar 9,3915,835
KawthaungMyanmar 10,2796,387
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,3465,807
KengtungMyanmar 9,8316,109
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2495,747
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,9683,708
KathmanduNepal 8,2275,113
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,21911,322
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,91711,134
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,41911,446
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,10011,247
KarioiNew Zealand 18,27711,358
KawerauNew Zealand 18,45411,468
KopuaNew Zealand 18,23411,331
KanoNigeria 1,593990
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1896,953
KarasjokNorway 5,2393,255
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1722,593
KristiansandNorway 3,7712,343
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,3102,678
KhasabOman 5,4863,409
KarachiPakistan 6,5714,083
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5834,091
KhanpurPakistan 6,8204,238
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4564,012
KororPalau 13,8318,595
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,1871,980
KlodzkoPoland 3,1631,965
KoszalinPoland 3,5162,185
KrakowPoland 3,2542,022
KalakanRussia 9,2585,753
KaliningradRussia 3,7082,304
KamenskoeRussia 10,2386,362
KandalaksaRussia 5,1943,228
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,6373,503
KazanRussia 5,1853,222
KemRussia 5,0813,158
KerchRussia 3,9032,425
KhabarovskRussia 10,6826,638
KirenskRussia 8,6495,374
KirovRussia 5,3333,314
KljuciRussia 10,8146,720
KolpasevRussia 7,2254,490
KorfRussia 10,4686,505
KostromaRussia 4,8293,001
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,4375,243
KotlasRussia 5,3143,302
KrasnodarRussia 4,0842,538
KrasnojarskRussia 5,7533,575
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7213,555
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,8624,885
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7324,183
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,1713,213
KurganRussia 6,1643,830
KurskRussia 4,2232,624
KyraRussia 9,3185,790
KigaliRwanda 4,2952,669
KoldaSenegal 2,1431,332
KabalaSierra Leone 2,1491,336
KosiceSlovakia 3,2001,988
KimberleySouth Africa 6,4514,008
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9866,827
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,5685,324
KadugliSudan 3,3632,090
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2292,007
KassalaSudan 3,8002,361
KhartoumSudan 3,4112,119
KostiSudan 3,5322,195
KalmarSweden 3,7672,341
KaresuandoSweden 5,0793,156
KarlstadSweden 3,9882,478
KristianstadSweden 3,6492,268
KamishliSyria 4,0272,502
KanchanaburiThailand 10,1776,324
Khlong YaiThailand 10,6126,594
Khon KaenThailand 10,3696,444
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,3416,426
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,3766,448
KairouanTunisia 1,496929
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6662,278
KarsTurkey 4,2542,643
KastamonuTurkey 3,5312,194
KayseriTurkey 3,5742,221
KonyaTurkey 3,3052,053
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,6033,482
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9163,676
KinlossUk 3,6942,296
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,1172,558
KievUkraine 3,8152,371
KirillovkaUkraine 3,9902,479
KirovogradUkraine 3,7892,355
KlepininoUkraine 3,7592,336
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,8902,417
Kovel’Ukraine 3,5712,219
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,8242,376
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9504,940
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6866,019
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7885,461
Keene, NhUsa 6,8494,256
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8644,887
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5495,934
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2405,120
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4155,851
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,5326,545
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1995,716
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5394,685
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5636,564
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0324,991
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,5376,548
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,7526,060
KabompoZambia 4,9253,060
KabweZambia 5,2523,264
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,2503,262
KafirondaZambia 5,0623,146
KaomaZambia 5,0733,152
KasamaZambia 5,0513,139
KasempaZambia 5,0123,114
KawambwaZambia 4,8743,029
KaroiZimbabwe 5,5403,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -