Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouallene Bordj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouallene Bordj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouallene Bordj with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5394,064
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,6624,140
JuninArgentina 9,2815,767
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6604,760
JacobinaBrazil 6,0253,744
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,3353,315
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,2653,272
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,9644,328
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,0554,384
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,2375,740
JiuquanChina 8,8675,510
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,0895,648
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,3614,574
JimaniDominican Republic 7,5104,667
JoensuuFinland 4,7282,938
JokioinenFinland 4,3712,716
JyvskylFinland 4,5822,847
JakobshavnGreenland 6,0163,738
JulianehbGreenland 5,3743,340
JagdalpurIndia 8,2435,122
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,8687,375
JerusalemIsrael 3,4112,120
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1135,663
JosNigeria 1,8281,136
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,1913,226
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1943,227
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6194,113
JhelumPakistan 6,9914,344
JiwaniPakistan 6,0573,764
JuliacaPeru 8,9275,548
JakutskRussia 9,3565,814
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,5822,847
JenisejskRussia 7,7524,817
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,5787,194
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,1706,941
JamestownSaint Helena 4,5682,839
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8822,412
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3682,714
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,3453,943
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,519944
JubaSudan 3,9162,433
JokkmokkSweden 4,8473,012
JönköpingSweden 3,8302,380
Jonkoping ASweden 3,8252,377
JendoubaTunisia 1,506936
JerbaTunisia 1,383860
JerseyUk 2,7541,711
JaltaUkraine 3,6992,299
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6935,402
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4525,252
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0164,981
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3815,208
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4704,642
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,9286,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -