Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouallene Bordj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouallene Bordj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouallene Bordj with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 921572
In SalahAlgeria 319198
InnsbruckAustria 2,6751,662
IbiriteBrazil 6,9724,333
IguatuBrazil 5,5783,466
IlheusBrazil 6,1893,846
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2463,881
IndaialBrazil 7,8794,896
IpameriBrazil 7,1264,428
IraiBrazil 8,2005,096
IreceBrazil 6,1483,820
ItaberabaBrazil 6,1243,805
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,1354,434
ItaitubaBrazil 6,9624,327
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,7154,173
ItaperunaBrazil 6,9034,290
ItapevaBrazil 7,6354,745
ItirucuBrazil 6,1473,820
ItuacuBrazil 6,2883,908
IvinhemaBrazil 7,9164,919
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5275,299
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0844,402
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,0475,622
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,5814,089
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,6394,747
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2075,721
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,1638,180
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1286,915
ImbertDominican Republic 7,3364,559
IzobambaEcuador 8,9935,588
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1181,937
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4135,849
IoanninaGreece 2,4831,543
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,0143,737
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3163,304
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,4974,659
IranshahrIran 5,8993,666
IstranaItaly 2,5391,578
IidaJapan 11,9207,407
IizukaJapan 11,6207,221
IrakoJapan 11,9517,427
IriomotejimaJapan 11,7697,314
IrozakiJapan 12,0597,494
IshigakijimaJapan 11,8087,338
IshinomakiJapan 11,8657,373
IwamizawaJapan 11,4657,124
IzuharaJapan 11,4847,136
IrbidJordan 3,4772,161
IfraneMorocco 1,168726
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,33110,770
IlorinNigeria 1,8271,135
InchonNorth Korea 11,0616,874
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9803,716
IslamabadPakistan 6,9184,299
IquitosPeru 8,6305,363
IloiloPhilippines 12,5387,792
IasiRomania 3,4242,128
IcaRussia 10,7736,694
IlirnejRussia 9,7426,054
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,4166,473
IrkutskRussia 8,7045,408
Ivdel’Russia 5,9813,716
IbizaSpain 1,588987
IspartaTurkey 3,1301,945
IstanbulTurkey 3,1541,960
IzmirTurkey 2,8841,792
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,3772,098
IzmailUkraine 3,3842,103
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2675,758
Independence, KsUsa 8,9905,586
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9924,345
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0895,027
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6565,379
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3095,163
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0965,031
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5365,304
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0144,980
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2214,487
IsokaZambia 5,1483,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -