Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouallene Bordj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouallene Bordj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouallene Bordj with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,9183,677
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 922573
HuamboAngola 4,4472,764
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4588,984
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,33310,149
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,31710,140
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,20710,071
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2041,991
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8226,103
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1593,827
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1553,825
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4784,647
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9713,710
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7454,813
Hay River, NtCanada 8,9695,574
Hope, BcCanada 10,0346,235
HaikouChina 10,8776,759
HailarChina 9,8016,090
HamiChina 8,3565,192
HetanChina 7,4324,618
HavanaCuba 8,3625,197
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,2364,497
HigueyDominican Republic 7,1874,466
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,4784,647
HelwanEgypt 3,0261,880
HurguadaEgypt 3,2532,021
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,2052,613
HelsinkiFinland 4,3452,700
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3702,716
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0459,971
HamburgGermany 3,3102,057
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,3102,057
HannoverGermany 3,1801,976
HelgolandGermany 3,3352,073
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7201,690
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5881,608
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,0053,731
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,4598,985
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,4328,968
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5722,841
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,9564,944
HaifaIsrael 3,4012,114
HaboroJapan 11,3577,058
HachijojimaJapan 12,2407,606
HachinoheJapan 11,6917,265
HagiJapan 11,6097,214
HakodateJapan 11,5387,170
HamadaJapan 11,6147,217
HamamatsuJapan 11,9787,443
HikoneJapan 11,8467,361
HimejiJapan 11,7857,323
HiradoJapan 11,5647,186
HirooJapan 11,6207,221
HiroshimaJapan 11,6797,257
HitaJapan 11,6617,247
HitoyoshiJapan 11,7337,291
HunLibya 1,541958
HomboriMali 1,074668
HomalinMyanmar 9,2285,734
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,8656,130
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,88011,111
HighbankNew Zealand 17,73511,021
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,79211,056
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,35910,787
HororataNew Zealand 17,74511,027
HyderabadPakistan 6,6944,160
HuanucoPeru 9,2185,728
HelPoland 3,6372,260
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6846,639
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,4494,007
HatangaRussia 7,7904,841
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,1413,816
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,5712,840
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0412,511
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,9871,856
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,20110,689
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9596,810
HyesanSouth Korea 10,8676,753
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,7065,410
HalaibSudan 3,6142,246
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7262,315
HudeibaSudan 3,4732,158
HaparandaSweden 4,8603,020
HarnosandSweden 4,4072,738
HamaSyria 3,5972,235
HassakahSyria 3,9772,471
Hua HinThailand 10,2876,393
HakkariTurkey 4,2582,646
Hull, EnglandUk 3,2442,016
HersonUkraine 3,7022,300
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,5492,205
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4205,854
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8344,246
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3765,205
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3014,537
Hart, MiUsa 7,9274,926
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9224,302
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8355,490
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1115,040
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2395,741
Hays, KsUsa 9,1365,677
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8936,769
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0115,599
Helena, MtUsa 9,6515,997
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3294,554
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5104,667
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8884,902
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8036,092
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5835,334
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3465,186
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8545,502
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1524,444
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3385,181
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9134,917
Holly, CoUsa 9,4195,853
Homer, AkUsa 10,3226,414
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1775,081
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2925,153
Horton, KsUsa 8,8335,489
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2395,741
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6244,738
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8154,856
Houma, LaUsa 8,8635,508
Houston, TexasUsa 9,2565,752
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8274,864
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3135,166
Huron, SdUsa 8,8265,484
HanoiVietnam 10,4226,476
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,0286,853
HarareZimbabwe 5,7313,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -