Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouallene Bordj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouallene Bordj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouallene Bordj with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,5674,081
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4954,036
GhardaiaAlgeria 903561
General PicoArgentina 9,5665,944
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,0085,598
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,9942,482
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,72410,392
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4758,374
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7099,140
GrazAustria 2,7901,734
GancaAzerbaijan 4,5292,814
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6442,886
GomelBelarus 3,9762,470
GrodnoBelarus 3,7432,326
GaranhunsBrazil 5,5333,438
GoianiaBrazil 7,1414,438
GoiasBrazil 7,1634,451
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,7224,177
GrajauBrazil 6,1673,832
GuairaBrazil 8,0635,010
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,4063,359
GuaratingaBrazil 6,3773,963
GarouaCameroon 2,1301,324
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,5043,420
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,1045,036
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1966,336
Golden, BcCanada 9,6495,996
Goose, NfCanada 5,9733,712
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6124,730
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,4905,897
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2643,893
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0283,746
GanzhouChina 10,9556,807
GuangzhouChina 10,9826,824
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,3064,540
GuayaquilEcuador 9,2125,724
GonderEthiopia 4,0302,504
GourdonFrance 2,2411,392
GrenobleFrance 2,3231,443
GeisenheimGermany 2,8821,791
GorlitzGermany 3,1781,975
GibraltarGibraltar 1,430889
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5095,909
GeorgetownGuyana 6,6054,104
GoaIndia 7,5704,704
GuwahatiIndia 8,8675,510
GelaItaly 1,8571,154
GenoaItaly 2,3081,434
GhediItaly 2,4541,525
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,3141,438
GrazzaniseItaly 2,1831,357
GrossetoItaly 2,2101,373
GrottaglieItaly 2,3221,443
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,9961,240
GuidoniaItaly 2,2051,370
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,1921,362
GifuJapan 11,8677,374
GaoMali 936582
GuamMariana Islands 14,2228,838
GuadalajaraMexico 10,4346,484
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,2296,357
GuaymasMexico 10,6946,646
GaluutMongolia 8,6835,395
GemertNetherlands 3,0211,877
GisborneNew Zealand 18,42211,448
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,42311,448
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,62011,571
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,00311,187
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,82611,077
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,27611,357
GayaNiger 1,433891
GardermoenNorway 4,0322,505
GeiloNorway 4,0322,505
GdanskPoland 3,6092,243
GalatiRomania 3,3382,074
Gor’KijRussia 4,9033,047
GorznyjRussia 4,5302,815
GridinoRussia 5,1613,207
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2963,291
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,4845,894
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,9301,199
GijonSpain 2,1981,366
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,0321,884
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7612,337
GoteborgSweden 3,7802,349
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,7842,352
GothenburgSweden 3,7792,348
GunnarnSweden 4,6452,887
GenevaSwitzerland 2,4461,520
GabesTunisia 1,342834
GafsaTunisia 1,314817
GiresunTurkey 3,8792,411
GoztepeTurkey 3,1561,961
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,3583,329
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,2263,248
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,5072,179
GajvoronUkraine 3,6362,260
GeniceskUkraine 3,8282,379
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,4845,272
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,9066,155
Galva, IlUsa 8,3405,183
Galveston, TxUsa 9,2395,741
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9645,571
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9645,571
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2125,725
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6674,764
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0364,372
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3366,423
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,5274,677
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3255,795
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1165,665
Grafton, NdUsa 8,5805,332
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,9605,568
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9915,587
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8536,123
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9254,925
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6566,622
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8895,524
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5575,939
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0725,016
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0585,008
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,4845,272
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6754,770
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1635,072
Greenville, MsUsa 8,7445,434
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9774,957
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5404,686
Greenville, TxUsa 9,1755,702
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,9114,916
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,9294,927
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4505,251
Groton, CtUsa 6,8834,277
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,9246,167
GuanareVenezuela 7,6744,769
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,8614,885
GuiriaVenezuela 6,8574,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -