Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouallene Bordj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouallene Bordj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouallene Bordj with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,6154,111
FarahAfghanistan 5,9423,692
FormosaArgentina 8,5255,297
ForrestAustralia 14,7899,190
FrancistownBotswana 5,8323,624
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8202,995
FloraniaBrazil 5,3513,325
FlorestaBrazil 5,6783,529
FlorianoBrazil 5,9263,683
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,8824,898
FormosaBrazil 6,9034,290
FortalezaBrazil 5,3353,316
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1915,090
FrancaBrazil 7,2734,520
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5875,336
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,8765,516
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,0045,595
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4065,845
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4555,876
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1405,680
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,8445,496
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,5075,908
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,1385,679
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3963,974
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3853,968
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5814,089
FayaChad 1,9951,240
FamagustaCyprus 3,3452,078
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,4782,161
FarafraEgypt 2,6871,670
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,2061,992
FichtelbergGermany 3,0441,892
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,9091,808
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5981,614
FrederikshbGreenland 5,6103,486
FaranahGuinea 2,0571,278
FalconaraItaly 2,3851,482
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3201,442
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2951,426
FonniItaly 1,8801,168
FrontoneItaly 2,3501,460
FrosinoneItaly 2,1981,366
FukauraJapan 11,5987,207
FukueJapan 11,5657,186
FukuiJapan 11,7807,320
FukuokaJapan 11,6047,211
FukushimaJapan 11,8797,382
FukuyamaJapan 11,7257,286
FushikiJapan 11,7687,313
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,8574,261
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1264,428
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3924,594
FunchalMadeira 1,9791,230
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,5684,082
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,199745
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1362,570
FaroPortugal 1,6351,016
FerganaRussia 6,6674,143
FreetownSierra Leone 2,3461,458
FalunSweden 4,1542,582
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,0411,890
FeodosijaUkraine 3,8122,369
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,7236,042
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9415,556
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5005,282
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5325,302
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6135,352
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6634,140
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4185,231
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4585,256
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8615,506
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4215,233
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8705,512
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6264,739
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0605,009
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9884,964
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,1406,301
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8354,868
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,3206,413
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7844,837
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1215,047
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5185,914
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5735,327
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4405,866
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1575,069
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8645,508
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9305,549
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9614,947
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2655,757
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8144,235
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0444,999
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9605,568
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5404,686
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3694,579
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8096,717
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7375,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -