Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouallene Bordj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouallene Bordj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouallene Bordj with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 834518
DjelfaAlgeria 1,138707
DavisAntarctica 12,0247,472
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9699,302
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5689,053
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1266,914
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,72410,393
DhakaBangladesh 8,8715,513
D’UccleBelgium 2,9261,818
DiamantinaBrazil 6,8034,228
DiamantinoBrazil 7,6124,730
DouradosBrazil 7,9834,961
DoualaCameroon 2,4651,532
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7383,566
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6455,372
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,5155,913
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,7486,057
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7123,549
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,7614,201
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8064,230
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2175,106
DuianChina 8,9915,587
DubrovnikCroatia 2,5331,574
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6412,884
DajabonDominican Republic 7,4484,628
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,4764,645
DabaaEgypt 2,7621,716
DakhlaEgypt 2,7911,734
DijonFrance 2,5441,581
DresdenGermany 3,1391,950
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9013,667
DebrecenHungary 3,1141,935
DalatangiIceland 4,6442,886
DaltonganjIndia 8,2445,123
DarbhangaIndia 8,3365,180
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,1125,662
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,1205,667
DumkaIndia 8,5385,305
DwarkaIndia 6,8514,257
DezfulIran 4,6542,892
DublinIreland 3,2672,030
DecimomannuItaly 1,7931,114
DobbiacoItaly 2,6471,645
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,0941,301
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4522,145
DagorettiKenya 4,7912,977
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,0482,516
DedzaMalawi 5,6193,492
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,1335,676
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4675,883
DaweiMyanmar 10,0456,242
De BiltNetherlands 3,0761,911
De KooyNetherlands 3,1641,966
Den HelderNetherlands 3,1681,969
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,21411,319
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,75911,035
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,57211,541
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,44910,843
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,46010,850
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,9112,430
DalbandinPakistan 6,2173,864
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,7624,202
DirPakistan 6,7704,207
DroshPakistan 6,7574,199
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,0147,466
DohaQatar 5,0453,135
DorohoiRomania 3,4092,118
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0514,381
DudinkaRussia 7,2614,512
DzardzanRussia 8,6635,383
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8883,037
DakarSenegal 2,2441,394
DaruSierra Leone 2,2501,398
DurbanSouth Africa 6,8454,254
DamazinSudan 3,7672,341
DongolaSudan 3,0721,909
DamascusSyria 3,5492,205
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5502,206
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9062,427
DusanbeTajikistan 6,4374,000
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3993,355
DjerbaTunisia 1,362846
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,9532,457
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,6222,251
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,3222,064
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,9672,465
DonetskUkraine 4,1222,561
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4173,366
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0775,019
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5394,685
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2515,749
Danville, IlUsa 8,2205,108
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7214,798
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9626,190
David City, NeUsa 8,8865,522
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9094,915
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0416,240
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3845,210
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,6286,604
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3015,158
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7696,071
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8144,856
Delphine, InUsa 8,1055,036
Denton, MdUsa 7,2594,511
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5465,932
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6075,348
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1866,330
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5505,313
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7734,830
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3135,166
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8136,098
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3055,161
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2725,761
Dover, DeUsa 7,2594,511
Dover, TnUsa 8,3685,200
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3895,835
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3455,186
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2895,151
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3765,205
Durham, NhUsa 6,7684,206
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,7371,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -