Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouallene Bordj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouallene Bordj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouallene Bordj with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2073,857
ChlefAlgeria 1,292803
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,397868
CeresArgentina 9,0605,630
ChamicalArgentina 9,4365,864
ChepesArgentina 9,5195,915
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4436,490
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8485,498
CórdobaArgentina 9,3295,797
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,3315,798
CorrientesArgentina 8,6505,375
CairnsAustralia 16,23710,090
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,72510,393
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2708,246
CedunaAustralia 15,3279,524
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,51010,259
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8279,835
Cobar MoAustralia 16,47310,237
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,8679,860
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,17710,674
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0089,326
ChittagongBangladesh 9,0525,625
CharnocksBarbados 6,4694,020
CotonouBenin 2,0331,263
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,8184,237
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,0554,384
CabroboBrazil 5,7353,564
CaceresBrazil 7,8244,862
CaetiteBrazil 6,4113,984
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,3563,328
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8464,876
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9124,916
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,2954,533
Campos SalesBrazil 5,7153,551
CanavieirasBrazil 6,2483,883
CaparaoBrazil 6,8484,255
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3094,542
CaratingaBrazil 6,8134,233
CaravelasBrazil 6,4343,998
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,5254,055
CarolinaBrazil 6,3583,951
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7814,835
CataguasesBrazil 6,9774,336
CatalaoBrazil 7,1424,438
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4364,621
CaxiasBrazil 5,8283,622
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1925,090
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,2003,232
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,0324,370
ChapecoBrazil 8,1495,064
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,4804,648
CipoBrazil 5,8603,641
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5804,089
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,8504,257
CordeiroBrazil 7,0044,352
CorrentinaBrazil 6,5444,066
CorumbaBrazil 8,0004,971
CoximBrazil 7,7294,803
CrateusBrazil 5,6123,487
CuiabaBrazil 7,6554,757
CuritibaBrazil 7,7724,830
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4945,900
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0835,023
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1956,335
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,3133,923
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,5834,091
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,6054,104
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6575,379
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2916,395
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3216,414
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,7593,578
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8206,102
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9694,331
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3623,953
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1223,804
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1223,804
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1746,322
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2993,914
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,6744,769
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2024,475
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2193,864
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9854,962
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5825,333
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6904,157
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,0845,645
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4604,636
Comox, BcCanada 10,1936,334
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4655,260
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3024,537
Coronation, AbCanada 9,2875,771
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6926,023
ChicoChile 10,7676,691
ChillanChile 10,2506,369
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,3406,425
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,5995,965
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,8106,718
Curico-General FreireChile 10,0976,274
ChangchunChina 10,5126,532
ChangduChina 9,1465,683
ChangshaChina 10,6326,607
ChengduChina 9,7546,061
ChongqingChina 10,0336,235
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0034,973
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,5881,608
CamagueyCuba 7,9914,966
CasablancaCuba 8,3505,189
ChebCzech Republic 2,9911,859
CopenhagenDenmark 3,5772,223
CabreraDominican Republic 7,2674,516
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,3754,583
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3084,541
CanarEcuador 9,1355,677
CairoEgypt 3,0341,885
CaenFrance 2,7371,701
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4751,538
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,1223,805
CocobeachGabon 2,7741,724
CologneGermany 2,9731,847
ChiosGreece 2,8011,740
CorfuGreece 2,4161,502
ConakryGuinea 2,2951,426
CatacamasHonduras 9,0455,621
CholutecaHonduras 9,2365,739
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3095,163
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9175,541
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9175,541
ChahbaharIran 5,9363,689
ClaremorrisIreland 3,3482,080
ClonesIreland 3,3652,091
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,3862,104
CorkIreland 3,1461,955
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,1401,951
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7861,110
CameriItaly 2,4211,504
CampobassoItaly 2,2571,402
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,8801,168
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,7901,113
Cape FrascaItaly 1,8141,127
Cape MeleItaly 2,2431,394
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1581,341
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9411,206
CerviaItaly 2,4021,492
CiampinoItaly 2,1811,355
Cimone MountainItaly 2,3421,455
Cisa PassItaly 2,3451,458
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,1701,349
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,6261,632
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8861,172
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1851,358
ChibaJapan 12,0467,485
ChichibuJapan 11,9547,428
ChichijimaJapan 12,9048,019
ChoshiJapan 12,0777,505
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5192,187
ChilekaMalawi 5,7843,594
ChitedzeMalawi 5,5473,447
ChitipaMalawi 5,1593,206
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2496,369
ComitanMexico 9,5905,959
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,2359,467
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5655,944
ChoirMongolia 9,2495,748
CasablancaMorocco 1,319819
ChindeMozambique 6,1343,811
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,5705,947
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,30611,375
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,49210,870
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,76911,042
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,77011,042
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,77211,043
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,01611,195
CondegaNicaragua 9,1595,692
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7446,055
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3447,049
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1036,899
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2456,988
ChhorPakistan 6,8224,239
ChitralPakistan 6,7554,198
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1915,090
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2765,143
CajamarcaPeru 9,3085,784
ChachapoyasPeru 9,2015,718
ChiclayoPeru 9,4255,857
ChimbotePeru 9,4105,847
CuzcoPeru 8,9935,588
CzestochowaPoland 3,2922,045
CoimbraPortugal 1,9531,214
CalafatRomania 2,9181,813
CeahlauRomania 3,3162,061
ClujRomania 3,1631,965
ConstantaRomania 3,3002,051
CraiovaRomania 2,9981,863
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,6414,748
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7584,199
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,7825,457
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,6185,977
Cape UelenRussia 9,8946,148
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,9696,816
CaraRussia 9,2225,730
Cerdyn’Russia 5,7653,583
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,3235,793
ChitaRussia 9,2575,752
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2615,755
CokurdahRussia 9,1095,660
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5425,930
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,7664,205
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7606,686
CaceresSpain 1,7991,118
CadizSpain 1,509938
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6721,039
CordobaSpain 1,581983
ColomboSri Lanka 8,5435,309
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,3296,419
ChanthaburiThailand 10,4956,522
Chiang MaiThailand 9,8926,147
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9216,165
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,3496,431
ChumphonThailand 10,3136,408
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9101,808
CorumTurkey 3,5912,232
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9893,721
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2153,862
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,0061,868
CernovcyUkraine 3,4112,120
ChernigovUkraine 3,9262,440
CarrascoUruguay 8,9455,559
ColoniaUruguay 9,0445,620
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,8284,243
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4285,237
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2594,511
Camden, ScUsa 7,8344,868
Canton, NyUsa 7,0534,383
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7985,467
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3164,546
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4934,035
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3995,219
Casper, WyUsa 9,4915,898
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2916,395
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3754,583
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5974,721
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4975,280
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7764,832
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7834,837
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7484,815
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7894,840
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4894,654
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4715,264
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1645,073
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8974,286
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8694,269
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7134,793
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3685,821
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4685,883
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1375,056
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1425,059
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7366,672
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7034,786
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4365,863
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9814,960
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9654,950
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8224,861
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7345,427
Clark, SdUsa 8,7825,457
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7035,408
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2475,124
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5895,959
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6804,772
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3055,161
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,0116,842
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9134,917
College Park, MdUsa 7,3394,560
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5855,956
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6055,348
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8464,875
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0755,018
Columbus, InUsa 8,0935,029
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9085,536
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8044,850
Conception, MoUsa 8,7775,454
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0045,595
Conway, ArUsa 8,7465,435
Conway, ScUsa 7,6574,758
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0904,406
Corning, ArUsa 8,6205,357
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9134,296
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5505,934
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2545,751
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1964,472
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4846,515
Covington, LaUsa 8,7405,431
Covington, TnUsa 8,5375,305
Crete, NeUsa 8,8885,523
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4115,848
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,6603,517
CimbajUzbekistan 5,6603,517
CaracasVenezuela 7,3234,550
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0874,404
CoroVenezuela 7,5674,702
ChipataZambia 5,4383,379
ChomaZambia 5,3923,351
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,0293,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -