Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouallene Bordj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouallene Bordj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouallene Bordj with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4163,987
BustAfghanistan 6,1593,827
BatnaAlgeria 1,332828
BecharAlgeria 840522
BejaiaAlgeria 1,396868
Beni AbbesAlgeria 701436
BiskraAlgeria 1,214755
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 669416
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0656,876
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,0006,835
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,0176,846
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,3536,433
ByrdAntarctica 13,2758,249
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6445,993
BarilocheArgentina 10,4346,484
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1055,658
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,49210,248
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,19510,685
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9018,638
BrestBelarus 3,6002,237
BrusselsBelgium 2,9261,818
Belize CityBelize 9,1615,693
BeninBenin 2,0331,263
BohiconBenin 1,9411,206
BermudaBermuda 6,4023,978
BageBrazil 8,5605,319
BambuiBrazil 7,1194,424
BarbacenaBrazil 7,0464,378
BarbalhaBrazil 5,6463,508
BarcelosBrazil 7,4604,636
BarraBrazil 6,2403,878
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0413,754
BarreirasBrazil 6,4694,020
BelémBrazil 6,0863,782
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,9574,323
BelterraBrazil 6,7724,208
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,1813,841
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0995,033
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,4183,988
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9704,331
BrevesBrazil 6,2913,909
BurgasBulgaria 3,1201,939
BurundiBurundi 4,3412,697
BatouriCameroon 2,6431,642
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7054,167
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0346,236
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8994,909
Banff, AbCanada 9,5775,951
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3324,556
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,6353,502
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4775,889
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3675,200
Blue River, BcCanada 9,7206,040
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2104,480
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1756,323
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6935,402
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8405,493
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,4384,001
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2566,373
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0343,128
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8916,146
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,2425,122
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,9091,808
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,7781,727
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,7316,668
BeijingChina 10,1866,330
BarranquillaColombia 8,1045,036
Benito SalasColombia 8,5095,288
BogotáColombia 8,3145,166
BrnoCzech Republic 3,0431,891
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5222,189
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4752,160
BaniDominican Republic 7,3614,574
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,4404,623
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,2744,520
BahariyaEgypt 2,7791,727
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9961,862
BiarritzFrance 2,1131,313
BordeauxFrance 2,2561,402
BrestFrance 2,6971,676
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,06610,605
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,06510,604
BitamGabon 2,7351,700
BanjulGambia 2,2421,393
BerlinGermany 3,2622,027
BrockenGermany 3,1281,944
BokeGuinea 2,2761,414
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,2671,409
BudapestHungary 2,9901,858
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,9931,860
BangaloreIndia 8,0505,002
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6354,745
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5665,323
BikanerIndia 7,0864,404
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6507,861
BabolsarIran 5,0373,130
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4783,404
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7562,955
Bandar LengehIran 5,3403,318
BirjandIran 5,6573,516
BushehrIran 4,9113,052
BaghdadIraq 4,2632,649
BasraIraq 4,6042,861
BelmulletIreland 3,4242,127
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,2582,024
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3341,451
BergamoItaly 2,4631,530
BolognaItaly 2,3961,489
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,5921,610
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,1581,341
BrindisiItaly 2,3671,471
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,8891,174
BouakeIvory Coast 1,9921,238
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,8354,247
BeirutLebanon 3,4602,150
BenghaziLibya 2,0361,265
BirzaiLithuania 3,9962,483
BitolaMacedonia 2,6111,623
BlantyreMalawi 5,7843,594
BvumbweMalawi 5,8113,611
BintuluMalaysia 12,0427,483
BamakoMali 1,6481,024
Bko-SMali 1,6531,027
BougounMali 1,7311,076
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,297806
BaitagMongolia 8,0835,023
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,1685,076
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,9795,579
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5705,947
BayandelgerMongolia 9,5665,944
BayankhongorMongolia 8,7465,435
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4305,860
BulganMongolia 8,8195,480
BhamawMyanmar 9,4665,882
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,39610,810
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,84111,086
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,43810,836
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,01511,195
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,19211,305
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,9585,566
BilmaNiger 1,374854
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,273791
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6483,510
BergenNorway 3,9932,481
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,9912,480
BjornoyaNorway 5,6463,509
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8303,001
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,6112,865
BadinPakistan 6,7634,202
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,0264,366
BalakotPakistan 6,9234,302
BarkhanPakistan 6,6974,162
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,6685,386
BascoPhilippines 11,8827,383
BialystokPoland 3,6632,276
BejaPortugal 1,7221,070
BragancaPortugal 2,0491,273
BistritaRomania 3,2432,015
BucharestRomania 3,1501,958
BajkitRussia 7,8804,897
BarabinskRussia 6,9764,335
BarnaulRussia 7,3374,559
BerezovoRussia 6,2963,912
BiserRussia 5,8333,625
BlagovescenskRussia 10,1566,311
BogdarinRussia 9,1285,672
BogucanyRussia 8,0475,001
BomnakRussia 9,8866,143
BorRussia 7,5574,696
BorzjaRussia 9,5415,929
BratskRussia 8,3715,202
BelgradeSerbia 2,8371,763
BoSierra Leone 2,3101,435
BontheSierra Leone 2,3951,488
BratislavaSlovakia 2,9691,845
BerberaSomalia 4,8793,032
BusanSouth Korea 11,3987,083
BadajozSpain 1,7601,094
BarcelonaSpain 1,8581,154
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,0241,258
BabanusaSudan 3,1661,967
BaselSwitzerland 2,6131,624
BernSwitzerland 2,5431,580
BangkokThailand 10,2906,395
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,2856,391
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9696,195
BizerteTunisia 1,6251,010
BalikesirTurkey 2,9991,863
BursaTurkey 3,1141,935
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8783,652
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,4552,147
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,3982,111
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,3992,112
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,1121,934
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,9231,816
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,9181,813
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8536,744
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5675,945
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3114,543
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,2165,727
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,2175,727
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6175,355
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8655,509
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1455,683
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7254,800
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7844,215
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5415,929
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4615,258
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8796,760
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,3996,462
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8344,246
Bettles, AkUsa 9,5875,957
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7536,060
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8974,907
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4715,886
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1854,465
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3535,191
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6736,632
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8945,527
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6824,773
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8794,896
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1316,295
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2955,155
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9784,336
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5595,940
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1146,285
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4685,262
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0844,402
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7814,214
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1225,047
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1635,072
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5005,282
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3395,803
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9734,333
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6825,395
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8754,894
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3204,548
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2345,117
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1165,665
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6995,405
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6325,985
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6615,382
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5586,561
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6154,732
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7874,839
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3884,591
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,9345,552
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7394,809
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4395,244
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9174,298
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2956,398
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3093,921
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,1164,422
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,5874,715
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,7793,591
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,7913,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -