Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouallene Bordj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouallene Bordj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouallene Bordj with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 392243
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,357843
AlgiersAlgeria 1,361846
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,498931
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0995,654
AzulArgentina 9,3485,809
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7709,799
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8948,634
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2379,468
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1039,385
AmberleyAustralia 17,15410,660
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5502,827
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7142,929
AimoresBrazil 6,7074,168
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,9543,700
AltamiraBrazil 6,5414,065
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,2824,525
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,2234,489
ApodiBrazil 5,3993,355
AracajuBrazil 5,7313,561
AracuaiBrazil 6,5804,089
AragarcasBrazil 7,3414,561
AraxaBrazil 7,1624,450
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,5433,445
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1076,281
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0586,250
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0935,650
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5353,439
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9224,302
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9404,934
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1795,082
AbecheChad 2,3771,477
AntofagastaChile 9,3915,836
AricaChile 9,1015,656
AltaiChina 7,7864,838
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8455,496
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7805,456
AraucaColombia 7,8614,885
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,3594,573
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,2404,499
AzuaDominican Republic 7,3994,598
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,9061,806
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1331,947
AswanEgypt 3,1951,986
AsyutEgypt 2,9861,856
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4895,897
AsmaraEritrea 4,0592,522
AssabEritrea 4,5312,815
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,3402,697
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0481,273
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5079,636
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5526,557
AccraGhana 2,1181,316
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,9141,811
AthensGreece 2,5921,611
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5801,603
AasiaatGreenland 6,0543,762
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3183,304
AputiteqGreenland 5,3133,302
AkureyriIceland 4,7692,964
AgraIndia 7,5604,698
AhmedabadIndia 7,1764,459
AkolaIndia 7,6904,779
AllahabadIndia 7,9704,953
AmritsarIndia 7,1304,431
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,8888,630
AbadanIran 4,6502,889
ArakIran 4,7772,969
AlbengaItaly 2,2511,399
AlgheroItaly 1,8991,180
AmendolaItaly 2,3101,435
AnconaItaly 2,3921,486
ArezzoItaly 2,3091,435
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,2211,380
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,2001,367
AbashiriJapan 11,5077,151
AburatsuJapan 11,8277,349
AikawaJapan 11,7327,291
AjiroJapan 12,0357,479
AkitaJapan 11,6887,263
AkuneJapan 11,7097,276
AomoriJapan 11,6267,225
AsahikawaJapan 11,4437,111
AsosanJapan 11,7047,273
AmmanJordan 3,4842,165
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,0434,376
AinaziLatvia 4,1292,566
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6714,146
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8954,284
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9554,322
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6384,125
AtarMauritania 1,536955
AgalegaMauritius 7,1534,445
AcapulcoMexico 10,3006,401
AayanbulagMongolia 8,5335,302
AltaiMongolia 8,4205,232
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,8875,523
AgadirMorocco 1,243773
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,0761,912
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,48510,865
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,01511,195
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,42711,451
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,51011,502
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,70311,001
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,79611,058
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,50711,500
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,51911,508
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,52011,509
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,52011,509
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,52011,509
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,52011,509
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1585,691
AgadezNiger 1,101684
AsuncionParaguay 8,4155,229
ArequipaPeru 9,1075,659
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,9867,448
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1289,401
AradRomania 2,9931,860
AjanRussia 10,1366,298
AldanRussia 9,4355,863
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,9363,067
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,9214,301
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,7886,704
AnadyrRussia 10,0716,258
ArkhangelskRussia 5,2543,265
ArmavirRussia 4,2282,627
AstrakhanRussia 4,7812,971
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,60811,563
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,2651,407
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,6221,008
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,539957
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,404872
Abu HamedSudan 3,3462,079
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6962,297
AqiqSudan 3,8782,410
ArbaatSudan 3,7062,303
AromaSudan 3,7602,336
AtbaraSudan 3,4712,157
Abu KamalSyria 3,9652,464
AleppoSyria 3,6572,273
AranyaprathetThailand 10,4806,513
AtakpameTogo 1,8921,176
AdanaTurkey 3,5092,181
AfyonTurkey 3,1671,968
AnkaraTurkey 3,4042,115
AntalyaTurkey 3,1151,935
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5203,430
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,6342,258
AberporthUk 3,1011,927
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,1251,942
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,6912,293
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,7792,348
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3683,336
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3503,324
ArtigasUruguay 8,6735,390
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5315,301
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7915,463
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3396,425
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5115,911
Ada, MnUsa 8,6235,358
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8334,868
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9224,923
Akron, OhUsa 7,6594,759
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7486,058
Albany, GaUsa 8,1695,076
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9984,349
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4995,282
Albion, NeUsa 8,9185,542
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9396,176
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4225,233
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8275,485
Algona, IaUsa 8,5735,327
Alice, TxUsa 9,5835,955
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1744,458
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2735,762
Alma, MiUsa 7,8814,898
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7104,791
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9516,184
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5375,926
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9474,317
Amite, LaUsa 8,7975,466
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,1346,297
Anderson, InUsa 8,0585,008
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9754,956
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3534,569
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8334,868
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,0906,270
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3465,186
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1705,077
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9224,923
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1985,094
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4046,465
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8065,472
Athens, GaUsa 8,0394,995
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1465,062
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1284,429
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,3707,065
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8555,503
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9404,934
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6265,982
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1495,064
Austin, TxUsa 9,4455,870
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0283,746
AndizanUzbekistan 6,7084,169
AcariguaVenezuela 7,6014,723
AdenYemen 4,7712,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -